SUMMER SALE 50% off The Dyrt PRO — just $2.49/moGet now
SALE: PRO just $2.49/mo

Spencer Lake Christian Center

SUMMARY PRESENTED BYT-Mobile

Spencer Lake Christian Center operates as a private campground with full hookups for RVs and additional walk-in sites near the lake. The facility provides electric, water, and sewer connections alongside amenities including showers, WiFi, and drinking water. Campers can access the lake daily for swimming, with additional recreational options including volleyball, basketball, mini golf, and disc golf courses on the property.

The campground maintains inflatable equipment and boats available for guest use on the lake. One returning visitor mentions attending the facility's family camp programs over multiple summers. For those exploring the broader region, places to camp around King offer additional options. Pets are welcome, and campfires are permitted throughout the grounds.

Check AvailabilitySuggest an Edit

RV Road Trip Guides

Map & DirectionsSpencer Lake Christian Center is located in Wisconsin near King

Detail location of campground
Private Campground

Directions

Spencer Lake is located just off Highway 10 between Stevens Point & Appleton. US Hwy 10 (Watch for Waupaca area signs) to Churchill St Exit Turn left on Evans St (first left off Churchill St) Evans St. ends at Berlin St. Turn Left on Berlin St. Berlin St turns into County Highway E. Drive about 4 miles to Spencer Lake N1358 County Highway E., Waupaca, Wisconsin 54981

Coordinates

44.29080322 N
89.09976427 W

Open in Google Maps

Connectivity

Presented byT-MobileT-Mobile is introducing T-Satellite to extend coverage in the outdoorsLearn More
  • signal strength bars
    T-Mobile
    No Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    Verizon5G
    Excellent Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    AT&T5G
    Good Coverage

Connectivity

Presented byT-MobileT-Mobile is introducing T-Satellite to extend coverage in the outdoorsLearn More
  • signal strength bars
    T-Mobile
    No Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    Verizon5G
    Excellent Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    AT&T5G
    Good Coverage

Access

  • Drive-In
    Park next to your site
  • Walk-In
    Park in a lot, walk to your site.

Site Types

  • Tent Sites
  • RV Sites
  • Standard (Tent/RV)
  • Group
  • Cabins

Features

For Campers

  • Market
  • ADA Access
  • Trash
  • Picnic Table
  • Firewood Available
  • Phone Service
  • WiFi
  • Showers
  • Drinking Water
  • Electric Hookups
  • Toilets
  • Pets
  • Fires

For Vehicles

  • Sewer Hookups
  • Water Hookups

Drive Time


2026 Explorer Giveaway

Review Campgrounds. Win Prizes.

Enter to Win

Reviews1 Camper Review - Spencer Lake Christian Center

Add Review

5 Stars

4 Stars

3 Stars

2 Stars

1 Star

100%
0%
0%
0%
0%

5.0

out of 5

1 Review

Reviewed Apr. 30, 2020

Great Memories Growing Up

I've spent many summers here. My favorite time was during "family camp" setting up our camper and swimming at the lake every day. There's volleyball, basketball, speedball and soccer fields, mini golf, Frisbee golf, and a ton of inflatable and boats on the lake for guests to enjoy. I plan to continue to take my family here for years to come.

Month of VisitJuly
  • Review photo of Spencer Lake Christian Center by David K., April 30, 2020
  • Review photo of Spencer Lake Christian Center by David K., April 30, 2020
  • Review photo of Spencer Lake Christian Center by David K., April 30, 2020
  • (4) View All

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Spencer Lake Christian Center have RV hookups?

According to TheDyrt.com, Spencer Lake Christian Center has water hookups and sewer hookups.

Are fires allowed at Spencer Lake Christian Center?

Yes, according to campers on TheDyrt.com, fires are allowed at Spencer Lake Christian Center, although make sure to check current fire restrictions in the area.

Does Spencer Lake Christian Center have wifi?

Yes, according to campers on TheDyrt.com, Spencer Lake Christian Center does have wifi.

Is there cell phone reception at Spencer Lake Christian Center?

According to campers on TheDyrt.com, there is good coverage for AT&T, no coverage for T-Mobile, and excellent coverage for Verizon.