SUMMER SALE 50% off The Dyrt PRO — just $2.49/moGet now
SALE: PRO just $2.49/mo

Holy Smokies RV Park & Glamping

SUMMARY PRESENTED BYT-Mobile

Sitting along a creek in Pigeon Forge, Holy Smokies RV Park & Glamping provides full hookups with electric, water, and sewer connections alongside WiFi, showers, and campfire access. Pets are welcome. Reservations are available, which makes sense given the density of campgrounds around Pigeon Forge in this corridor. Nearby options include Creekside RV Park just 0.1 miles away, giving campers a useful point of comparison before booking.

Check Availability

RV Road Trip Guides

Map & DirectionsHoly Smokies RV Park & Glamping is located in Tennessee near Pigeon Forge

Detail location of campground
RV Park

Coordinates

35.801229000000006 N
83.588389 W

Open in Google Maps

Connectivity

Presented byT-MobileT-Mobile is introducing T-Satellite to extend coverage in the outdoorsLearn More
  • signal strength bars
    T-Mobile5G
    Excellent Coverage
    Verified by 2 users
    Last on 7/30/26
  • signal strength bars
    Verizon5G
    Excellent Coverage
    Verified by 32 users
    Last on 7/30/26
  • signal strength bars
    AT&T5G
    Excellent Coverage
    Verified by 11 users
    Last on 7/30/26

Connectivity

Presented byT-MobileT-Mobile is introducing T-Satellite to extend coverage in the outdoorsLearn More
  • signal strength bars
    T-Mobile5G
    Excellent Coverage
    Verified by 2 users
    Last on 7/30/26
  • signal strength bars
    Verizon5G
    Excellent Coverage
    Verified by 32 users
    Last on 7/30/26
  • signal strength bars
    AT&T5G
    Excellent Coverage
    Verified by 11 users
    Last on 7/30/26

Access

  • Drive-In
    Park next to your site
  • Walk-In
    Park in a lot, walk to your site.

Site Types

  • RV Sites
  • Tent Cabin

Features

For Campers

  • Phone Service
  • Reservable
  • WiFi
  • Showers
  • Drinking Water
  • Electric Hookups
  • Toilets
  • Pets
  • Fires

For Vehicles

  • Sewer Hookups
  • Water Hookups

Drive Time


2026 Explorer Giveaway

Review Campgrounds. Win Prizes.

Enter to Win

Reviews

Add Review

There are no reviews of Holy Smokies RV Park & Glamping

The Dyrt Explorer Badge

Earn an Explorer Badge!

Be the first person to review this campground!

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Holy Smokies RV Park & Glamping have RV hookups?

According to TheDyrt.com, Holy Smokies RV Park & Glamping has water hookups and sewer hookups.

Are fires allowed at Holy Smokies RV Park & Glamping?

Yes, according to campers on TheDyrt.com, fires are allowed at Holy Smokies RV Park & Glamping, although make sure to check current fire restrictions in the area.

Does Holy Smokies RV Park & Glamping have wifi?

Yes, according to campers on TheDyrt.com, Holy Smokies RV Park & Glamping does have wifi.

Is there cell phone reception at Holy Smokies RV Park & Glamping?

According to campers on TheDyrt.com, there is excellent coverage for AT&T, excellent coverage for T-Mobile, and excellent coverage for Verizon.