SUMMER SALE 50% off The Dyrt PRO — just $2.49/moGet now
SALE: PRO just $2.49/mo

Peaceful Pines Resort

SUMMARY PRESENTED BYT-Mobile

RV campers with full hookup needs will find a newer facility at Peaceful Pines Resort, a private campground in Eagle River featuring electric, water, and sewer connections. The property sits near a river and includes a recently constructed bathhouse with showers, plus amenities like WiFi and designated campfire areas. One reviewer noted the lake access with a sandy bottom just steps from campsites.

The resort operates on a reservation system and welcomes pets. Eagle River provides a base for exploring Vilas County's outdoor recreation, with places to camp around Eagle River for those comparing options in the area.

Check Availability

RV Road Trip Guides

Map & DirectionsPeaceful Pines Resort is located in Wisconsin near Eagle River

Detail location of campground
RV Park

Coordinates

45.94128639562385 N
89.20734067993072 W

Open in Google Maps

Connectivity

Presented byT-MobileT-Mobile is introducing T-Satellite to extend coverage in the outdoorsLearn More
  • signal strength bars
    T-MobileLTE
    Some Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    Verizon5G
    Excellent Coverage
    Verified by 2 users
    Last on 7/26/26
  • signal strength bars
    AT&TLTE
    Some Coverage

Connectivity

Presented byT-MobileT-Mobile is introducing T-Satellite to extend coverage in the outdoorsLearn More
  • signal strength bars
    T-MobileLTE
    Some Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    Verizon5G
    Excellent Coverage
    Verified by 2 users
    Last on 7/26/26
  • signal strength bars
    AT&TLTE
    Some Coverage

Access

  • Drive-In
    Park next to your site

Site Types

  • RV Sites
  • Cabins
  • Tent Cabin

Features

For Campers

  • Market
  • ADA Access
  • Trash
  • Picnic Table
  • Firewood Available
  • Phone Service
  • Reservable
  • WiFi
  • Showers
  • Drinking Water
  • Electric Hookups
  • Toilets
  • Alcohol
  • Pets
  • Fires

For Vehicles

  • Sewer Hookups
  • Water Hookups
  • Pull-Through Sites

Contact

General Info

Drive Time


2026 Explorer Giveaway

Review Campgrounds. Win Prizes.

Enter to Win

Reviews1 Camper Review - Peaceful Pines Resort

Add Review

5 Stars

4 Stars

3 Stars

2 Stars

1 Star

100%
0%
0%
0%
0%

5.0

out of 5

1 Review

Reviewed Jun. 9, 2022

Peaceful Pines Resort Eagle River Wi

Wonderful RV Resort! Brand New and Wow what a Bathhouse! The lake is right there steps away that is crystal clear and sandy bottom!! So much Vilas County has to offer!!! Highly Suggest Peacefulpines Resort

Month of VisitMay
  • Review photo of Peaceful Pines Resort by Chris W., June 9, 2022

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Peaceful Pines Resort have RV hookups?

According to TheDyrt.com, Peaceful Pines Resort has water hookups and sewer hookups.

Are fires allowed at Peaceful Pines Resort?

Yes, according to campers on TheDyrt.com, fires are allowed at Peaceful Pines Resort, although make sure to check current fire restrictions in the area.

Does Peaceful Pines Resort have wifi?

Yes, according to campers on TheDyrt.com, Peaceful Pines Resort does have wifi.

Is there cell phone reception at Peaceful Pines Resort?

According to campers on TheDyrt.com, there is some coverage for AT&T, some coverage for T-Mobile, and excellent coverage for Verizon.