SUMMER SALE 50% off The Dyrt PRO — just $2.49/moGet now
SALE: PRO just $2.49/mo

Nellie Bee Farm

SUMMARY PRESENTED BYT-Mobile

Hikers and outdoor enthusiasts based in the Arden area have a straightforward drive-in option at Nellie Bee Farm, an established campground in Arden, North Carolina. Sites run $35 per night and include electric hookups, drinking water, and cell service. A camp store on-site keeps resupply simple. Pets are welcome, and reservations are available. Campers wanting a different setup nearby can consider Cloud 9 Relaxation, about a mile north.

RV Road Trip Guides

Map & DirectionsNellie Bee Farm is located in North Carolina near Arden

Detail location of campground
RV Park

Connectivity

Presented byT-MobileT-Mobile is introducing T-Satellite to extend coverage in the outdoorsLearn More
  • signal strength bars
    T-Mobile5G
    Excellent Coverage
    Verified by 1 user
    Last on 6/6/26
  • signal strength bars
    VerizonLTE
    Some Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    AT&TLTE
    Some Coverage

Connectivity

Presented byT-MobileT-Mobile is introducing T-Satellite to extend coverage in the outdoorsLearn More
  • signal strength bars
    T-Mobile5G
    Excellent Coverage
    Verified by 1 user
    Last on 6/6/26
  • signal strength bars
    VerizonLTE
    Some Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    AT&TLTE
    Some Coverage

Access

  • Drive-In
    Park next to your site

Site Types

  • RV Sites

Features

For Campers

  • Market
  • Phone Service
  • Reservable
  • Drinking Water
  • Electric Hookups
  • Pets

For Vehicles

  • 30 Amp Hookups

Contact

General Info

Drive Time


2026 Explorer Giveaway

Review Campgrounds. Win Prizes.

Enter to Win

Reviews

Add Review

There are no reviews of Nellie Bee Farm

The Dyrt Explorer Badge

Earn an Explorer Badge!

Be the first person to review this campground!

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Nellie Bee Farm have RV hookups?

According to TheDyrt.com, Nellie Bee Farm has 30 amp electric hookups.

Is there cell phone reception at Nellie Bee Farm?

According to campers on TheDyrt.com, there is some coverage for AT&T, excellent coverage for T-Mobile, and some coverage for Verizon.