SUMMER SALE 50% off The Dyrt PRO — just $2.49/moGet now
SALE: PRO just $2.49/mo

COE Millwood Lake Saratoga Park

SUMMARY PRESENTED BYT-Mobile

Saratoga Park sits on the western shore of Millwood Lake, managed by the Army Corps of Engineers, with 17 drive-in sites that all include water and 30/50-amp electric hookups. No sewer or dump station is on site, and RVs over 35 feet should note that only site 17 can accommodate larger rigs. Signage from the highway has been reported as unclear, and a few low-clearance trees line the entrance road. Sites 16 and 17 face the lake directly. Cell service is worth confirming before arrival. Anglers and those interested in camping near Millwood Recreation Area will find this a low-key base worth considering.

Check AvailabilitySuggest an Edit

RV Road Trip Guides

Map & DirectionsCOE Millwood Lake Saratoga Park is located in Arkansas near Saratoga

Detail location of campground
Public Campground

Directions

Located 1 mile south of Saratoga on State Highway 32, the 1 mile west on access road.

Coordinates

33.73242856 N
93.922747 W

Open in Google Maps

Connectivity

Presented byT-MobileT-Mobile is introducing T-Satellite to extend coverage in the outdoorsLearn More
  • signal strength bars
    T-Mobile
    No Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    VerizonLTE
    Some Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    AT&TLTE
    Some Coverage

Connectivity

Presented byT-MobileT-Mobile is introducing T-Satellite to extend coverage in the outdoorsLearn More
  • signal strength bars
    T-Mobile
    No Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    VerizonLTE
    Some Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    AT&TLTE
    Some Coverage

Access

  • Drive-In
    Park next to your site

Site Types

  • Tent Sites
  • RV Sites
  • Standard (Tent/RV)

Features

For Campers

  • Trash
  • Picnic Table
  • Phone Service
  • Reservable
  • Showers
  • Drinking Water
  • Electric Hookups
  • Toilets
  • Pets
  • Fires

For Vehicles

  • Water Hookups

Drive Time


2026 Explorer Giveaway

Review Campgrounds. Win Prizes.

Enter to Win

Reviews1 Camper Review - COE Millwood Lake Saratoga Park

Add Review

5 Stars

4 Stars

3 Stars

2 Stars

1 Star

0%
0%
100%
0%
0%

3.0

out of 5

1 Review

Reviewed Sep. 27, 2021

Good spacing great views of lake

Rolled in late one night. Signage was poor to get to campsite. We were the only ones there and only stayed one night. 17 campsites total. All with water and 30/50 amp service. No sewer or dump station. Lake was pretty. Sites 16 and 17 have lake views. Only Site 17 could accommodate a large 5th wheel (40+ ft). A few low trees on the way in from the highway.

Site16
Month of VisitSeptember
  • Review photo of COE Millwood Lake Saratoga Park by Richard M., September 27, 2021
  • Review photo of COE Millwood Lake Saratoga Park by Richard M., September 27, 2021
  • Review photo of COE Millwood Lake Saratoga Park by Richard M., September 27, 2021
  • (10) View All

Frequently Asked Questions

Does COE Millwood Lake Saratoga Park have RV hookups?

According to TheDyrt.com, COE Millwood Lake Saratoga Park has water hookups.

What is the elevation of COE Millwood Lake Saratoga Park?

COE Millwood Lake Saratoga Park is located at 274 feet.

What is the max vehicle length at COE Millwood Lake Saratoga Park?

COE Millwood Lake Saratoga Park allows vehicles up to 35 feet.

Are fires allowed at COE Millwood Lake Saratoga Park?

Yes, according to campers on TheDyrt.com, fires are allowed at COE Millwood Lake Saratoga Park, although make sure to check current fire restrictions in the area.

Is there cell phone reception at COE Millwood Lake Saratoga Park?

According to campers on TheDyrt.com, there is some coverage for AT&T, no coverage for T-Mobile, and some coverage for Verizon.