Noble Forest RV Village

Reservations are available at Noble Forest RV Village, an RV-focused campground in Magnolia, Texas, running $55 to $115 per night with full hookups including electric, water, and sewer. Roads into the property are rough, so drivers with low-clearance rigs should plan accordingly. The forested, lake-adjacent setting gives the site some natural cover. Pets are welcome, and campfires are permitted. Campers exploring camping spots around Magnolia will find this one of the more fully equipped options in the area, with showers, toilets, and WiFi rounding out the amenity list.

Check Availability

RV Road Trip Guides

Map & DirectionsNoble Forest RV Village is located in Texas near Magnolia

Detail location of campground
RV Park

Coordinates

30.24619 N
95.82259999999997 W

Open in Google Maps

Connectivity

  • signal strength bars
    T-Mobile5G
    Excellent Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    Verizon5G
    Good Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    AT&T5G
    Excellent Coverage

Connectivity

  • signal strength bars
    T-Mobile5G
    Excellent Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    Verizon5G
    Good Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    AT&T5G
    Excellent Coverage

Access

  • Drive-In
    Park next to your site

Site Types

  • RV Sites

Features

For Campers

  • ADA Access
  • Trash
  • Picnic Table
  • Firewood Available
  • Reservable
  • WiFi
  • Showers
  • Electric Hookups
  • Toilets
  • Pets
  • Fires

For Vehicles

  • Sewer Hookups
  • Water Hookups
  • Pull-Through Sites
  • 30 Amp Hookups
  • 50 Amp Hookups
  • Big Rig Friendly

Drive Time


2026 Explorer Giveaway

Review Campgrounds. Win Prizes.

Enter to Win

Reviews1 Camper Review - Noble Forest RV Village

Add Review

5 Stars

4 Stars

3 Stars

2 Stars

1 Star

100%
0%
0%
0%
0%

5.0

out of 5

1 Review

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to camp at Noble Forest RV Village?

Camping at Noble Forest RV Village can cost between $55.00 and $115.00 depending on the site.

Does Noble Forest RV Village have RV hookups?

According to TheDyrt.com, Noble Forest RV Village has 30 amp and 50 amp electric hookups, water hookups and sewer hookups.

Are fires allowed at Noble Forest RV Village?

Yes, according to campers on TheDyrt.com, fires are allowed at Noble Forest RV Village, although make sure to check current fire restrictions in the area.

Does Noble Forest RV Village have wifi?

Yes, according to campers on TheDyrt.com, Noble Forest RV Village does have wifi.

Is there cell phone reception at Noble Forest RV Village?

According to campers on TheDyrt.com, there is excellent coverage for AT&T, excellent coverage for T-Mobile, and good coverage for Verizon.