Lizardsniffer RV Park

SUMMARY PRESENTED BYT-Mobile

Lakeside RV camping in White Plains, Georgia, Lizardsniffer RV Park provides full hookups including electric, water, and sewer at $50 to $70 per night. Showers and toilets are on-site. WiFi is available. Campfires are permitted, and the park accepts pets, making it a workable base for RV travelers who want utility connections near the water. Reservations are available, which is worth noting for anyone planning ahead in this stretch of campgrounds near White Plains.

Check Availability

RV Road Trip Guides

Map & DirectionsLizardsniffer RV Park is located in Georgia near White Plains

Detail location of campground
Private Campground

Directions

When arriving come under the Lizardsniffer Arch and follow the signs to your specific RV site. Let us know when you arrive and we'll swing by to greet you and answer any questions you might have.

Coordinates

33.50455540759353 N
83.04202661323504 W

Open in Google Maps

Access

  • Drive-In
    Park next to your site

Features

For Campers

  • Trash
  • Firewood Available
  • Reservable
  • WiFi
  • Showers
  • Electric Hookups
  • Toilets
  • Pets
  • Fires

For Vehicles

  • Sewer Hookups
  • Water Hookups
  • Pull-Through Sites
  • 30 Amp Hookups
  • 50 Amp Hookups
  • Big Rig Friendly

2026 Explorer Giveaway

Review Campgrounds. Win Prizes.

Enter to Win

Reviews

Add Review

There are no reviews of Lizardsniffer RV Park

The Dyrt Explorer Badge

Earn an Explorer Badge!

Be the first person to review this campground!

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to camp at Lizardsniffer RV Park?

Camping at Lizardsniffer RV Park can cost between $50.00 and $70.00 depending on the site.

Does Lizardsniffer RV Park have RV hookups?

According to TheDyrt.com, Lizardsniffer RV Park has 30 amp and 50 amp electric hookups, water hookups and sewer hookups.

Are fires allowed at Lizardsniffer RV Park?

Yes, according to campers on TheDyrt.com, fires are allowed at Lizardsniffer RV Park, although make sure to check current fire restrictions in the area.

Does Lizardsniffer RV Park have wifi?

Yes, according to campers on TheDyrt.com, Lizardsniffer RV Park does have wifi.