Rooster Run Guest House and Camping

SUMMARY PRESENTED BYT-Mobile

Rooster Run Guest House and Camping sits within Virgin Islands National Park in Puerto Rico, with nightly rates ranging from $49 to $219 depending on site type. The campground has electric hookups, making it one of the few options in the area that accommodates RVs with power. Amenities include drinking water, showers, toilets, picnic tables, WiFi, and cell service. Pets are welcome. Reservations are available, and booking ahead is advisable given the range of accommodations on offer. Campers looking at other properties in the region can also consider Esperanza Inn, located to the southwest. Access is walk-in, so confirm site-specific logistics before arrival.

Map & DirectionsRooster Run Guest House and Camping is located in Puerto Rico near Virgin Islands National Park

Detail location of campground
Private Campground

Directions

Someone from the campground can pick you up at the Ferry or it's only a 15 min walk.

Coordinates

18.14860349869535 N
65.43165440033573 W

Open in Google Maps

Connectivity

Presented byT-MobileT-Mobile is introducing T-Satellite to extend coverage in the outdoorsLearn More
  • signal strength bars
    T-Mobile5G
    Excellent Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    Verizon
    No Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    AT&T
    No Coverage

Connectivity

Presented byT-MobileT-Mobile is introducing T-Satellite to extend coverage in the outdoorsLearn More
  • signal strength bars
    T-Mobile5G
    Excellent Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    Verizon
    No Coverage
  • signal strength bars
    AT&T
    No Coverage

Access

  • Walk-In
    Park in a lot, walk to your site.

Features

For Campers

  • Market
  • Trash
  • Picnic Table
  • Phone Service
  • Reservable
  • WiFi
  • Showers
  • Drinking Water
  • Electric Hookups
  • Toilets
  • Alcohol
  • Pets

2026 Explorer Giveaway

Review Campgrounds. Win Prizes.

Enter to Win

Reviews

Add Review

There are no reviews of Rooster Run Guest House and Camping

The Dyrt Explorer Badge

Earn an Explorer Badge!

Be the first person to review this campground!

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to camp at Rooster Run Guest House and Camping?

Camping at Rooster Run Guest House and Camping can cost between $49.00 and $219.00 depending on the site.

Does Rooster Run Guest House and Camping have wifi?

Yes, according to campers on TheDyrt.com, Rooster Run Guest House and Camping does have wifi.

Is there cell phone reception at Rooster Run Guest House and Camping?

According to campers on TheDyrt.com, there is no coverage for AT&T, excellent coverage for T-Mobile, and no coverage for Verizon.